test
TV Taping 27 June 1979 Wembley Arena, London, England |
TV Taping 27 June 1979 Wembley Arena, London, England |
A selection of collated and curated results from events held in the UK/ Ireland or, overseas results featuring one or more UK/ Irish wrestlers.
A Red, Amber, Green system, detailed on the About page, is used through the UK Wrestling Archive to denote how complete content is considered to be.
WWE: Monday Night Raw #1597 1 January 2024 Pechanga Arena, San Diego, California, USA Attendance: 11031 |
Nia Jax defeated Becky Lynch in 11:53
The Awesome Truth (The Miz & R-Truth) defeat The Judgment Day (Dominik Mysterio & JD McDonagh) in 7:28
Shayna Baszler & Zoey Stark defeat Natalya & Tegan Nox in 5:35
WWE World Heavyweight Championship Match:
Seth Rollins (Champion) defeated Drew McIntyre in 18:05
All Japan Pro Wrestling: New Year Giant Series 2024 – Day 1 2 January 2024 Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan Attendance: 1008 |
Charlie Dempsey & Yuma Anzai defeat Hideki Suzuki & Katsuhiko Nakajima in 14:45
BJW: 2024 New Year Battle Beginning 2 January 2024 (Broadcast Date: 9 January 2024) Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan Attendance: 607 |
BJW Strong Heavyweight Championship Match:
Yuya Aoki (Champion) defeated Leyton Buzzard in 22:56
Pro Wrestling NOAH: The New Year 2024 2 January 2024 Ariake Arena, Tokyo, Japan Attendance: 5135 |
GLG (Anthony Greene, Jack Morris & Jake Lee) defeat El Hijo del Dr. Wagner Jr., Titus Alexander & Vinnie Massaro (9:44)
Yoshinari Ogawa & Zack Sabre Jr. defeat HAYATA & Hiroshi Tanahashi (17:36)
WWE: NXT #714 2 January 2024 WWE Performance Center, Orlando, Florida, USA |
WWE NXT Women’s Championship Match:
Lyra Valkyria (Champion) defeated Blair Davenport in 8:26
WWE NXT Breakout Tournament (Final) Match:
Oba Femi defeated Riley Osborne in 9:45
All Elite Wrestling: Dynamite #222 3 January 2024 Prudential Center, Newark, New Jersey, USA Attendance: 5924 |
Mariah May defeated Queen Aminata in 6:39
AEW Rampage Taping (Air Date: 5 January 2024)
The Hardys (Jeff Hardy & Matt Hardy) & Mark Briscoe defeat The Butcher And The Blade (The Blade & The Butcher) & Kip Sabian in 11:13
All Japan Pro Wrestling: New Year Giant Series 2024 – Day 2 3 January 2024 Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan Attendance: 1331 |
Triple Crown Championship Match:
Katsuhiko Nakajima (Champion) defeated Charlie Dempsey
BJW: Baka Gaijin Strikes Back 3 January 2024 Shin-Kiba 1st RING, Tokyo, Japan Attendance: 303 |
PROJECT HAVOC (Ender Kara, Leyton Buzzard, So Daimonji & Tempesta) defeat Fuminori Abe, Kazuki Hashimoto, Kazumasa Yoshida & Kota Sekifuda in 8:08
Barbed Wire Board Death Match:
Masaya Takahashi & Yuichi Taniguchi defeat Jack Bennett & Kankuro Hoshino in 9:32
World Wonder Ring Stardom: New Year Stars 2024 ~Happy New Year Stardom~ 3 January 2024 Yokohama Budokan, Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan Attendance: 960 |
Triangle Derby 2024 (Opening Round) Match:
(Artist Of Stardom Champions) Donna del Mondo (Giulia, Mai Sakurai & Thekla) defeat Queen’s Quest (Hina, Lady C & Miyu Amasaki) by Forfeit
Artist Of Stardom Championship Triangle Derby 2024 (Final) Match:
God’s Eye (Ami Sourei, MIRAI & Syuri) defeat Donna del Mondo (Giulia, Mai Sakurai & Thekla) (Champions) *New Champions*
Stay True Wrestling: No Love Lost 2 18 February 2024 Royal British Legion Hall, Ballymoney, County Antrim, Northern Ireland |
Stay True Openweight Championship Match:
Hayden Morgan (Champion) defeated Rey Mysterious Girl
Stay True Openweight Championship Match:
Hayden Morgan (Champion) defeated Josh Wiley
Cambo Cray defeated Odhran Mac
Emily Hayden & Killdozer defeat The Siege (Deacon Quinn & Jamie Grimm)
Ruvaak defeated Bobby Blaze
Stay True Open Challenge Championship Match:
Raylan Morgan (Champion) defeated Jay Wiley
Stay True Chaos Championship (5-Man Scramble) Match:
Enda Cassidy defeated Jordan Sweet (Champion), EMS, Jamie Grimm & Pyro *New Champion*
WWE: Wrestlemania 40 – Night 1 6 April 2024 Lincoln Financial Field, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA |
WWE Women’s World Championship Match:
Rhea Ripley (Champion) defeated Becky Lynch by Pinfall in 17:10
WWE RAW Tag Team Championship/ Smackdown Tag Team Championship (6-Pack Ladder) Match:
The Awesome Truth (The Miz & R-Truth) Vs. DIY (Johnny Gargano & Tomasso Ciampa) Vs. The Judgment Day (Damien Priest & Finn Bálor) (Champions) Vs. The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) Vs. New Catch Republic (Pete Dunne & Tyler Bate) Vs. Austin Theory & Grayson Waller
Winner(s): Austin Theory & Grayson Waller in 7:29 *New WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions*/ The Awesome Truth in 16:31 *New WWE RAW Tag Team Champions*
WWE: Wrestlemania 40 – Night 2 7 April 2024 Lincoln Financial Field, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA |
WWE World Heavyweight Championship Match:
Drew McIntyre defeated Seth Rollins (Champion) by Pinfall in 10:32 *New Champion*
WWE World Heavyweight Championship Match:
Damien Priest defeated Drew McIntyre (Champion) by Pinfall in 00:09 *New Champion*
Collated and curated results from events held in the UK/ Ireland or, overseas results featuring one or more UK/ Irish wrestlers.
A Red, Amber, Green system, detailed on the About page, is used through the UK Wrestling Archive to denote how complete content is considered to be.
Game Changer Wrestling: 56 Nights 1 January 2023 Showboat Hotel, Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA |
Nick Wayne defeated Leon Slater
30-Person ‘Do Or Die’ Rumble Match:
Masha Slamovich defeated 1 Called Manders, Alec Price, Allie Katch, Billie Starkz, Blake Christian, Ciclope, Cole Radrick, CPA, Dark Sheik, Dyln McKay, Effy, El Mago, Facade, Jimmy Lloyd, John Wayne Murdoch, Jordan Oliver, Kerry Morton, Leon Slater, Mance Warner, Marcus Mathers, Matt Tremont, Miedo Extremo, Nick Wayne, Sam Stackhouse, Shane Mercer, Starboy Charlie, Tony Deppen, Willie Mack & Yoya
– Leon Slater eliminated Tony Deppen
– Masha Slamovich eliminated Leon Slater
Pro Wrestling NOAH: The New Year 2023 1 January 2023 Nippon Budokan, Tokyo, Japan |
Jack Morris defeated Timothy Thatcher (w/ Hideki Suzuki)
Gatoh Move Pro Wrestling: ChocoPro #283 2 January 2023 Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba, Tokyo, Japan |
Chie Koishikawa & Sayaka defeat Chris Brookes & Kuishinbo Kamen
WWE: Main Event #536 Taping 2 January 2023 (Air Date: 5 January 2023) Bridgestone Arena, Nashville, Tennessee, USA |
Nikki Cross defeated Dana Brooke
Shelton Benjamin defeated Rip Fowler (w/ Jagger Reid)
WWE: RAW #1545 2 January 2023 Bridgestone Arena, Nashville, Tennessee, USA |
(WWE Women’s Tag Team Champions) Damage CTRL (Dakota Kai & IYO SKY) defeat Becky Lynch & ‘Michin’ Mia Yim
DDT Pro Wrestling: Hatsuyume 2023 3 January 2023 Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan |
Cara Noir & Yuki Ueno defeat DAMNATION T.A (KANON & MJ Paul)
KO-D Tag Team Championship Match: (Title Vacant)
The 37KAMIINA (MAO & Shunma Katsumata) defeat Calamari Drunken Kings (Chris Brookes & Masahiro Takanashi) *New Champions*
Superior Italian Wrestling: Tuesday Night System #87 3 January 2023 SIW Training Center, Cascina, Tuscany, Italy |
World Wonder Ring Stardom: Triangle Derby 1 – Day 1 3 January 2023 Yokohama Budokan, Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan |
Triangle Derby (Group Stage) Match:
Club Venus (Mariah May, Mina Shirakawa & Xia Brookside) defeat Lollipop (Rina Amikura, Waka Tsukiyama & Yuko Sakurai)
Triangle Derby (Group Stage) Match:
Rebel x Enemy (Kaicho Ram, Maika Ozaki & Maya Yukihi) defeat Baribari Bombers (Giulia, Mai Sakurai & Thekla)
WWE: NXT #662 3 January 2023 WWE Performance Center, Orlando, Florida, USA |
Extreme Resolution Match:
Alba Fyre defeated Isla Dawn
New Japan Pro Wrestling: Wrestle Kingdom 17 In Tokyo Dome 4 January 2023 Tokyo Dome, Tokyo, Japan |
NJPW Television Championship Tournament (Final) Match: (Inaugural Title)
Zack Sabre Jr. defeated Ren Narita *New Champion*
IWGP United States Heavyweight Championship Match:
Kenny Omega defeated (Champion) Will Ospreay *New Champion*
DDT Pro Wrestling: All Seats 3000 Yen! DDT New Year Pro Wrestling Festival 5 January 2023 Itabashi Green Hall, Tokyo, Japan |
Chris Brookes defeated Takeshi Masada
New Japan Pro Wrestling: New Year Dash !! 2023 5 January 2023 Ota City General Gymnasium, Tokyo, Japan |
Just 4 Guys (DOUKI, Taichi & Yoshinobu Kanemaru) (w/ TAKA Michinoku) defeat United Empire (Francesco Akira, TJP & Will Ospreay)
TMDK (Mikey Nicholls, Shane Haste & Zack Sabre Jr.) defeat CHAOS (Hirooki Goto, Tomohiro Ishii & YOSHI-HASHI)
All Elite Wrestling: Battle Of The Belts V 6 January 2023 Veterans Memorial Coliseum, Portland, Oregon, USA |
AEW All-Atlantic Championship Match:
(Champion) Orange Cassidy (w/ Danhausen) defeated Kip Sabian (w/ The Bunny & Penelope Ford)
All Elite Wrestling: Rampage #76 6 January 2023 Veterans Memorial Coliseum, Portland, Oregon, USA |
Dr. Britt Baker DMD & Jamie Hayter (w/ Rebel) defeat The Renegade Twins (Charlette Renegade & Robyn Renegade)
Deathmatch Innovative Element: Have A Nice Die! #8 6 January 2023 Cafe de Cuervos, Tokyo, Japan |
Drew Parker defeated Orca Uto
MegaSlam Wrestling: Live In Liverpool 6 January 2023 Adelphi, Liverpool, Merseyside, England |
Saqib Ali defeated The Big Strong Man
Derek from Liverpool & Saqib Ali defeat The Big Strong Man & Ricky Regan
World Wonder Ring Stardom: Triangle Derby 1 – Day 2 6 January 2023 Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan |
9-Woman (Triple Threat) Tag Team Match:
Donna del Mondo (Giulia, Mai Sakurai & Thekla) defeat Rebel X Enemy (Maika Ozaki, Maya Yukihi & Ram Kaicho) and Natsupoi, SAKI & Yuko Sakurai
Triangle Derby (Group Stage) Match:
God’s Eye (Ami Sourei, MIRAI & Syuri) [3] defeat [2] Club Venus (Mariah May, Mina Shirakawa & Xia Brookside)
WWE: Smackdown #1220 6 January 2023 FedExForum, Memphis, Tennessee, USA |
Tegan Nox defeated Xia Li
WWE RAW Tag Team/ WWE SmackDown Tag Team Championship Match:
(Champions) The Usos (Jey Uso & Jimmy Uso) (w/ Solo Sikoa) defeat Drew McIntyre & Sheamus
Academy Pro Wrestling: Legacy 7 January 2023 Dawley Town Hall, Telford, Shropshire, England |
Aiden Potter defeated Jay Matthews
CJ Rawlings defeated Tommy Gunn
Charles Kelsey defeated Woody Anderson
Lydia Cruz defeated Chloe Nightshade
5-Man Scramble Match:
The Judge defeated Jack Ball, Lucas Casmere, TJ Sky & Will Stevens
Ashley Dunn defeated Xavier Kildare
BDK (MJ Grayson & Wesker) defeat Alex Connors & Mike Wyld
10-Man (Elimination) Tag Team Match:
The Forsaken (Arin Carter, CJ Connors, Joe Black, Regan & Steven Keane) defeat Chris Drew, Eddie Cobain, Johnny GG, Kenny Temple & Luke Basham
DDT Pro Wrestling: New Year’s Current Explosion 7 January 2023 (Air Date: 10 January 2023) Tsurumi Fruit & Vegetable Market, Yokohama, Kanagawa, Japan |
Chain Death Match:
Chris Brookes defeated Demonio Uno
Game Changer Wrestling: Save Me 7 January 2023 Thalia Hall, Chicago, Illinois, USA |
Blake Christian defeated Leon Slater
Major League Wrestling: Blood & Thunder 2023 7 January 2023 2300 Arena, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA |
The Billington Bulldogs (Mark Billington & Thomas Billington) defeat Bomaye Fight Club (Mr. Thomas & Myron Reed)
The Billington Bulldogs (Mark Billington & Thomas Billington) defeat The FBI (Little Guido & Ray Jaz)
MegaSlam Wrestling: Live In Warrington 7 January 2023 Halliwell Jones Stadium, Warrington, Cheshire, England |
Derek from Liverpool defeated The Big Strong Man
Phenomenal Elite Wrestling: Full Circle 7 January 2023 Stratford Methodist Church, Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire, England |
PEW Internet Championship Match:
(Champion) Smashing Mike defeated Kian Fox
George Lydon defeated Ryden
PEW Tag Team Championship (Triple Threat) Match:
The Entitled (Brady Phillips & Riley Nova) defeat (Champions) Rebellion (Jack Toreno & Taylor James) and Joey Scott & Lance Revera (w/ Ryan Taylor) *New Champions*
Harley Hudson & Jakk Sellström defeat Ivy & Jim Diehard
Chase Alexander defeated The Invisible Man
PEW Championship Match:
(Champion) Martin Kirby defeated Jason Joshua
Pro Wrestling EVE: 100 7 January 2023 229 The Venue, London, Greater London, England |
Laura Di Matteo Vs. Rayne Leverkusen ended in No Contest
EVE Tag Team Championship Match:
Laura Di Matteo & Rayne Leverkusen defeat (Champions) The Uprising (Rhia O’Reilly & Skye Smitson) *New Champions*
Alexxis Falcon defeated ‘The Session Moth’ Martina
Millie McKenzie defeated Rhio
The Royal Aces (Charlie Morgan & Jetta) defeat Amara Jayde & Safire Reed
Nina Samuels defeated Kasey Owens
Multiverse Rumble Match:
Laura Di Matteo defeated Alexxis Falcon, Amara Jayde, Amira, Charlie Morgan, Jetta, Kasey Owens, ‘The Session Moth’ Martina, Millie McKenzie, Nina Samuels, Rayne Leverkusen, Rhia O’Reilly, Rhio, Safire Reed & Skye Smitson
Radical Innovation of Sports Entertainment: The RISE Rumble 2023 7 January 2023 Brudenell Social Club, Leeds, West Yorkshire, England |
‘The Bhangra Badboy’ Amir Jordan defeated ‘Sexual Gammon’ Gene Munny by Pinfall in 8:32
Joe Wade defeated Ellis Barker, ‘The Infamous’ Jet Martial & Liam Slater by Pinfall (over Liam Slater) in 3:57
‘The Comedian’ Nathan Black defeated Boy by Pinfall in 8:22
RISE Championship (#1 Contender, 20-Man Rumble) Match:
#1. Saxon Huxley defeated #2. Lou Nixon, #3. Brett Semtex, #4. B.A Rose, #5. Boy, #6. Shreddy, 7. Axl the Clown, #8. Natalie Sykes, #9. Chilli Heatwave, #10. The Man, #11. Amir Jordan, #12. Nsereko, #13. Man Like Dereiss, #14. Myles’ Dad, #15. Myles, #16. Michael Caden, #17. Isaac North, #18. Big Fucking Joe, #19. Danny Darko, #20. Nico Narciso in 51:21
– Saxon Huxley eliminated Axl the Clown
– Natalie Sykes eliminated Chilli Heatwave
– The Man eliminated Natalie Sykes
– Brett Semtex & Lou Nixon eliminated Nsereko
– Gene Munny* eliminated Amir Jordan
– Shreddy eliminated Myles’ Dad
– Shreddy [2] eliminated Myles
– Lou Nixon [2] eliminated Man Like Dereiss
– Lou Nixon [3] eliminated Isaac North
– Boy eliminated The Man
– Big Fucking Joe eliminated B.A Rose
– Brett Semtex [2] & Nathan Black* eliminated Big Fucking Joe
– Dara Diablo* eliminated Michael Caden
– Brett Semtex [3] eliminated Nico Narciso
– Brett Semtex [4] & Lou Nixon [4] eliminated Danny Darko
– Boy [2] eliminated Shreddy
– Lou Dixon [5] eliminated Boy
– Saxon Huxley [3] eliminated Brett Semtex & Lou Nixon
* Not part of the Rumble Match
RISE Heavyweight Championship Match:
Saxon Huxley (Champion) Dr. Leonardo Darwin by Pinfall in 3:06 *New Champion*
World Association Of Wrestling: Academy Vs. Elite
7 January 2023 |
6-Man Scramble Match:
Brad O’Brien defeated Aaron O’Malley, Jason The Warrior, Keegan, Rip Parker & Scott Clark
Brandon Innes defeated Marvel Marcus
Mitchell Starr & Nemesis defeat Bohdan (w/ The YPC) & Big Paddy
WAW Academy Championship Match:
(Champion) Luke Bell defeated Sharrocks
5 Vs. 3 Handicap Match:
Annabelle, Fifi, Freyja Nyx, Mollie & Tuka defeat AngelAngel, Leia Elise & Vanessa
Nocturne defeated Oscar Hyde
The Battlekats (Battlekat Eli & Battlekat Sam) defeat Princess & Steven Willett
PJ Knight, Ricky Knight Jr. & Zak Knight defeat The Staff (Mr. Hayward & Sir Ryan Matthews) & Dillon Slade
WWE: House Show 7 January 2023 Largo Event Center, Largo, Florida, USA |
Schism (Jagger Reid, Joe Gacy & Rip Fowler) (w/ Ava Raine) defeat Myles Borne, Oro Mensah & Tavion Heights
WWE: Saturday Night’s Main Event 7 January 2023 Mississippi Coliseum, Jackson, Mississippi, USA |
Kofi Kingston (w/ Xavier Woods) defeated Elton Prince (w/ Kit Wilson)
WWE Women’s Tag Team Championship Match:
Damage CTRL (Dakota Kai & IYO SKY) defeat Liv Morgan & Tegan Nox
The Brawling Brutes (Butch, Ridge Holland & Sheamus) & Braun Strowman defeat The Bloodline (Jey Uso, Jimmy Uso, Sami Zayn & Solo Sikoa)
Wrestling of Darkness 666: Vol. 125 8 January 2023 (Air Date: 14 February 2023) Shin-Kiba 1st RING, Tokyo, Japan |
Koju Takeda & Yusuke Kodama defeat ’Jumbo’ Lee Burbridge & Onryo
Gatoh Move Pro Wrestling: ChocoPro #285 8 January 2023 Ichigaya Chocolate Hiroba, Tokyo, Japan |
Calamari Drunken Kings (Chris Brookes & Masahiro Takanashi) defeat Gaia Hox & Rekka
Ice Ribbon: New Ice Ribbon #1253 8 January 2023 SKIP City Outdoor Promenade Special Ring, Kawaguchi, Saitama, Japan |
KISSmeT Princess (Misa Kagura & Nao Ishikawa) defeat ‘The Amazon’ Ayesha Raymond & Kiku
Pro Wrestling NOAH: New Sunrise 2023 8 January 2023 Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan |
Jack Morris defeated Masaaki Mochizuki
Pro Wrestling NOAH: Reboot 2023 8 January 2023 Korakuen Hall, Tokyo, Japan |
Jack Morris & Jake Lee defeat Kaito Kiyomiya & Yoshiki Inamura
Revolution Pro Wrestling: Live In London 69 8 January 2023 229 The Venue, London, Greater London, England |
Connor Mills defeated David Francisco
Greedy Souls (Brendan White & Danny Jones) defeat Lykos Gym (Kid Lykos and Kid Lykos II)
Gabriel Kidd defeated JJ Gale
RPW British Cruiserweight Championship Match:
(Champion) Robbie X (c) defeated Luke Jacobs
Zak Knight defeated Gideon Grey
The Sunshine Machine (Chuck Mambo & TK Cooper) defeat Charlie Sterling & Shaun Jackson
Will Ospreay defeated Eddie Dennis
World Wonder Ring Stardom: Triangle Derby 1 – Day 3 8 January 2023 Congress Center, Nagoya, Aichi, Japan |
Triangle Derby (Group Stage) Match:
Baribari Bombers (Giulia, Mai Sakurai & Thekla) defeated Lollipop (Rina Amikura, Waka Tsukiyama & Yuko Sakurai)
WWE: Sunday Stunner 8 January 2023 Von Braun Center, Huntsville, Alabama, USA |
Kofi Kingston (w/ Xavier Woods) defeated Kit Wilson (w/ Elton Prince)
WWE Women’s Tag Team Championship Match:
(Champions) Damage CTRL (Dakota Kai & IYO SKY) (c) defeat Liv Morgan & Tegan Nox
The Brawling Brutes (Butch, Ridge Holland & Sheamus) & Braun Strowman defeat The Bloodline (Jey Uso, Jimmy Uso, Sami Zayn & Solo Sikoa)
Stay True Wrestling: No Love Lost 19 February 2023 Royal British Legion Hall, Ballymoney, County Antrim, Northern Ireland |
Virus Tournament (Opening Round) Match:
Cian Noonan defeated Zarkov
Virus Tournament (Opening Round) Match:
Darragh Trulock defeated Bittersweet Josh
Virus Tournament (Final) Match:
Enda Cassidy defeated Darragh Trulock
Triple Threat Match:
Jamie Grimm defeated Boots & Pyro
Stay True Open Challenge Championship (Triple Threat) Match:
Killdozer (Champion) defeated Noah Walker & Odhran Mac
Stay True Chaos Championship (5-Man Scramble, Virus) Match: (Inaugural Title)
Jordan Sweet defeated Cambo Cray, Enda Cassidy, Raylan Morgan & The Sem *New Champion*
Stay True Wrestling: Iron Fist Tournament 2 April 2023 Chimney Corner Football Club, Antrim, County Antrim, Northern Ireland |
Stay True Chaos Championship (Best-Of-3-Falls, Table) Match:
Jordan Sweet (Champion) defeated Raylan Morgan
Bodyslam Challenge:
Noah Walker defeated EMS
Cambo Cray defeated Bittersweet Josh
Stay True Open Challenge Championship Match:
Hayden Morgan (Champion) defeated Pyro
Iron Fist Tournament (Opening Round) Match:
Enda Cassidy defeated Cambo Cray
Iron Fist Tournament (Opening Round) Match:
Enda Cassidy defeated Cambo Cray
Iron Fist Tournament (Opening Round) Match:
Darragh Trulock defeated Zarkov
Iron Fist Tournament (Final) Match:
Enda Cassidy defeated Darragh Trulock
WWE: Wrestlemania 40 – Night 1 6 April 2024 Lincoln Financial Field, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA |
WWE Women’s World Championship Match:
Rhea Ripley (Champion) defeated Becky Lynch by Pinfall in 17:10
WWE RAW Tag Team Championship/ Smackdown Tag Team Championship (6-Pack Ladder) Match:
The Awesome Truth (The Miz & R-Truth) Vs. DIY (Johnny Gargano & Tomasso Ciampa) Vs. The Judgment Day (Damien Priest & Finn Bálor) (Champions) Vs. The New Day (Kofi Kingston & Xavier Woods) Vs. New Catch Republic (Pete Dunne & Tyler Bate) Vs. Austin Theory & Grayson Waller
Winner(s): Austin Theory & Grayson Waller in 7:29 *New WWE Smackdown Tag Team Champions*/ The Awesome Truth in 16:31 *New WWE RAW Tag Team Champions*
WWE: Wrestlemania 40 – Night 2 7 April 2024 Lincoln Financial Field, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA |
WWE World Heavyweight Championship Match:
Drew McIntyre defeated Seth Rollins (Champion) by Pinfall in 10:32 *New Champion*
WWE World Heavyweight Championship Match:
Damien Priest defeated Drew McIntyre (Champion) by Pinfall in 00:09 *New Champion*
Stay True Wrestling: Issue 2 11 June 2023 Royal British Legion Hall, Ballymoney, County Antrim, Northern Ireland |
Gauntlet For The Gold 2 Match:
Emily Hayden defeated Bryce Morrow, Cambo Cray, Darragh Trulock, Declan Shaw, EMS, Enda Cassidy, Jay Wiley, Jordan Sweet, Josh Wiley, Killdozer, Matty Montana, Noah Walker, Odhran Mac, Pyro, Raylan Morgan, The Sem, Tyler Michael & Zarkov
The Sem defeated Enda Cassidy
Stay True Open Challenge Championship Match:
Killdozer (Champion) defeated Odhran Mac
Cambo Cray defeated Zarkov
Raylan Morgan defeated Aidan Wolff
Stay True Chaos Championship (Fatal-4-Way) Match:
Jordan Sweet (Champion) defeated EMS, Noah Walker & Pyro
Stay True Openweight Championship Match:
Hayden Morgan (Champion) defeated Emily Hayden
Stay True Wrestling: HAILoween 3 15 October 2023 Royal British Legion Hall, Ballymoney, County Antrim, Northern Ireland |
Stay True Chaos Championship Match:
Jordan Sweet (Champion) defeated Tyler Michael (w/ Izzy Goldenrod)
Cambo Cray defeated Pyro
HAIL (Deacon Quinn & Jamie Grimm) defeat NCFC (Jay Wylie & Josh Wylie)
Stay True Chaos Championship (#1 Contenders, Triple Threat) Match:
Gary Gibson defeated MJ Chef & Party Boy
Stay True Chaos Championship Match:
Jordan Sweet (Champion) defeated Gary Gibson
Stay True Openweight Championship Match:
Hayden Morgan (Champion) defeated EMS
Stay True Open Challenge Championship (Weapons) Match:
Raylan Morgan defeated Killdozer (Champion) *New Champion*
A selection of collated and curated results from events held in the UK/ Ireland or, overseas results featuring one or more UK/ Irish wrestlers.
A Red, Amber, Green system, detailed on the About page, is used through the UK Wrestling Archive to denote how complete content is considered to be.
Stay True Wrestling: Issue 1 12 June 2022 Royal British Legion Hall, Ballymoney, County Antrim, Northern Ireland |
Stay True Openweight Championship (Qualification, 10-Person Battle Royal) Match:
Hayden Morgan defeated Bryce Morrow, Cambo Cray, Coach Cassidy, Jamie Grimm, Jordan Sweet, Killdozer, Odhran Mac, Pyro & Raylan Morgan
Stay True Openweight Championship (Qualification, Tag Team) Match:
Cambo Cray & Jordan Sweet defeat Jamie Grimm & Pyro
Stay True Openweight Championship (Qualification, Tag Team) Match:
Coach Cassidy & Odhran Mac defeat Bryce Morrow & Killdozer
Stay True Openweight Championship (Qualification, 5-Man Scramble) Match:
Cambo Cray defeated Coach Cassidy, Jordan Sweet, Killdozer & Odhran Mac
Raylan Morgan defeated TJ Meehan
Stay True Openweight Championship Match: (Inaugural Title)
Hayden Morgan defeated Cambo Cray *New Champion*
Stay True Wrestling: HAILoween 2 16 October 2022 Royal British Legion Hall, Ballymoney, County Antrim, Northern Ireland |
Body Bag Match:
Cambo Cray defeated Raylan Morgan
Sean Donn defeated Darragh Trulock
Stay True Open Challenge Championship Match:
Cian Noonan (Champion) defeated Bittersweet Josh
Table Match:
Killdozer defeated The Explosive Pyro
Stay True Open Challenge Championship (Fatal-4-Way) Match:
Killdozer defeated Cian Noonan (Champion), Francis Mercer & Sean Donn *New Champion*
The Sem defeated Dragan
Stay True Openweight Championship (No Disqualification) Match:
Hayden Morgan (Champion) defeated Jordan Sweet
A selection of collated and curated results from events held in the UK/ Ireland or, overseas results featuring one or more UK/ Irish wrestlers.
A Red, Amber, Green system, detailed on the About page, is used through the UK Wrestling Archive to denote how complete content is considered to be.
Stay True Wrestling: HAILoween 31 October 2021 Stay True Base, Omagh, County Tyrone, Northern Ireland |
Jordan Sweet defeated Bryce Morrow
No Disqualification Tornado Tag Team Match:
HAIL (Hayden Morgan & Raylan Morgan) defeat Cambo Cray & Odhran Mac
A selection of collated and curated results from events held in the UK and Ireland or overseas results featuring one or more UK/ Irish wrestlers.
A Red, Amber, Green system, detailed on the About page, is used through the UK Wrestling Archive to denote how complete content is considered to be.
Morrell-Beresford Promotions: House Show 5 March 1987 Queens Hall, Bradford, West Yorkshire, England |
Alan Kilby [2] defeated Colonel Brody [1] (w/ Petite Fleur) by Disqualification
Golden Grappler Trophy 1987 (Semi Final) Match:
Richie Brooks defeated Mal Sanders by TKO
World Mid-Heavyweight Championship (12 x 3-Minute Rounds) Match: (Title Vacant)
Marty Jones [R8/ 1:05/ Pinfall, R10/ 2:07/ Pinfall] defeated ‘Bronco’ Owen Hart [R3/ 1:43/ Pinfall] in 25:55
A selection of collated and curated results from events held in the UK/ Ireland or, overseas results featuring one or more UK/ Irish wrestlers.
A Red, Amber, Green system, detailed on the About page, is used through the UK Wrestling Archive to denote how complete content is considered to be.
February
March
April
May
TV Taping 27 June 1979 Wembley Arena, London, England |
30-Minute Time Limit (Tag Team) Match:
Mark Rocco & Steve Logan [2] defeat [1] Chris Adams & Pat Patton (Substitute for Clive Myers)
British Welterweight Championship (Vacant)/ 30-Minute Time Limit Match:
Jim Breaks defeated Steve Grey by Referee Stoppage (ca 27:00)
8 x 5-Minute Round Match:
Wayne Bridges [Pinfall/3, Pinfall/6] defeated Ray Steele [Pinfall/5]
6 x 5-Minute Round Match:
Tony St. Clair [Pinfall/3, Pinfall/5] defeated Len Hurst (Substitute for Tokyo Joe) [Pinfall/2]
European Middleweight Championship/ 12 x 3-Minute Rounds Match:
Mal Sanders (Champion) [Pinfall/8, Pinfall/9] defeated Chato Pastor [Pinfall/5]
Dale Martin Trophy/ 6 x 5-Minute Rounds Match:
Pete Roberts [Pinfall/3, Pinfall/6] defeated Marty Jones [Pinfall/2, Public Warning/ 4, Public Warning/5]
Last Man Standing Match:
Big Daddy defeated John Quinn
July
August
September
October
November
December
A selection of collated and curated results from events held in the UK/ Ireland or, overseas results featuring one or more UK/ Irish wrestlers.
A Red, Amber, Green system, detailed on the About page, is used through the UK Wrestling Archive to denote how complete content is considered to be.
House Show 1 January 1976 Sheffield, England |
6 x 5-Minute Round/ 1 Fall Match:
Colin Joynson (Substitute for Catweazle) [Public Warning/R2, Public Warning/R3] defeated Kung Fu by Referee Stoppage/R4
8 x 5-Minute Round Match:
Count Bartelli (1) [Submission/R7] Vs. (1) Mike Marino [Pinfall/R5] ended in Time Limit Draw
8 x 5-Minute Round Match:
Vic Faulkner (1) [Pinfall/R3] defeated (1) John Naylor [Pinfall/R5] by Pinfall/R6
30-Minute (Tag Team) Match:
Jim Breaks & Zoltan Boscik (w/ The Kangaroo Kid) (1) [Public Warning/7:25, Submission/11:51, Public Warning/14:57] defeat (1) Alan Bardouille & Clive Myers [Pinfall/8:37] by Submission/14:18
6 x 5-Minute Round Match:
Bert Royal (1) [Pinfall/R4] Vs. (1) Marty Jones (Substitute for El Olympico) [Pinfall/R2] ended in Double Knock Out/R5
Relwyskow & Green Promotions: House Show 26 January 1976 Leeds Town Hall, Leeds, England |
8 x 5-Minute Round Match:
Vic Faulkner (1) [Pinfall/R4] defeated (1) John Naylor [Pinfall/R6] by Pinfall/R7
8 x 5-Minute Round Match:
Mike Marino (1) [Pinfall/F4] defeated (1) Klondyke Jake [Public Warning/R1, Public Warning/R2, Submission/R3] by Pinfall/R5
8 x 5-Minute Round Match:
Kung Fu (Substitute for Johnny Saint) (1) [Pinfall/F4] defeated (1) Bert Royal [Pinfall/R2] by Knock Out/R5
8 x 5-Minute Round Match:
Marty Jones (Substitute for El Olympico) (1) [Pinfall/F2] Vs. (0) Tony Caine (Substitute for Bobby Graham) ended in Double Knock Out/R4
World Lightweight Championship/ 8 x 5-Minute Round Match:
George Kidd (1) [Pinfall/ R6] defeated (1) Mark Rocco [Public Warning/R1, Submission/R2, Public Warning/R4] by Disqualification/R4
Relwyskow & Green Promotions: House Show 27 January 1976 Madeley Street Baths, Hull, England |
8 x 5-Minute Round Match:
Vic Faulkner (1) [Pinfall/R4] defeated (1) John Naylor [Pinfall/R6] by Pinfall/R7
8 x 5-Minute Round Match:
Mike Marino (1) [Pinfall/F4] defeated (1) Klondyke Jake [Public Warning/R1, Public Warning/R2, Submission/R3] by Pinfall/R5
8 x 5-Minute Round Match:
Kung Fu (Substitute for Johnny Saint) (1) [Pinfall/F4] defeated (1) Bert Royal [Pinfall/R2] by Knock Out/R5
8 x 5-Minute Round Match:
Marty Jones (Substitute for El Olympico) (1) [Pinfall/F2] Vs. (0) Tony Caine (Substitute for Bobby Graham) ended in Double Knock Out/R4
World Lightweight Championship Match:
George Kidd Vs. Bobby Graham
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December